Washington| Change
[…] DONE AND ENTERED this 31st day of March, 2003, in Tallahassee, Leon County, Florida.


STUART M. LERNER

Administrative Law Judge

Division of Administrative Hearings The DeSoto Building

1230 Apalachee Parkway

Tallahassee, Florida 32399-3060

(850) 488-9675 SUNCOM 278-9675

Fax Filing (850) 921-6847 www.doah.state.fl.us


Filed with the Clerk of the Division of Administrative Hearings this 31st day of March, 2003.


ENDNOTES


1/ For Petitioner, this is ten years.


2/ See Section 1012.01(4)(formerly Section 228.041(20)), Florida Statutes ("Year of service--The minimum time which may be recognized in administering the state program of education .

. . as a year of service by a school employee shall be full-time actual service . . . ."); and Switzer v. McFatter, No. 82-1353, 1983 WL 210084 (Fla.