Washington| Change
[…] (f) Upon investigation, has been found guilty of personal conduct which seriously reduces that person's effectiveness as an employee of the district school board.


2/ Count I of the Administrative Complaint is as follows:


The allegations of misconduct set forth herein are in violation of Section 231.2615(1)(f), Florida Statutes, in that she has been found guilty of personal conduct which seriously reduces her effectiveness as an employee of the school board.

3/ When it repealed Section 231.2615(1)(f), Florida Statutes, the legislature enacted Section 1012.795(1)(f), Florida Statutes, which provides the following as a grounds for disciplining a licensee:


(f) Upon investigation, has been found guilty of personal conduct which seriously reduces that person's effectiveness as an employee of the district school board.


COPIES FURNISHED:


Gonzalo R. Dorta, Esquire

334 Minorca Avenue

Coral Gables, Florida 33134-4304


Mark F. Kelly, Esquire Kelly & McKee, P.A.

1718 East 7th Avenue, Suite 301 Post Office Box 75638

Tampa, Florida 33675-0638