Washington| Change
[…] (4) In the event that a permitholder fails to operate all performances specified on its license at the date and time specified, the division shall hold a hearing to determine whether to fine or suspend the permitholder's license, unless such failure was the direct result of fire, strike, war,

    or other disaster or event beyond the ability of the permitholder to control. Financial hardship to the permitholder shall not, in and of itself, constitute just cause for failure to operate all performances on the dates and at the times specified.


  48. Section 550.0251(10), Florida Statutes, provides:


    (10) The division may impose an administrative fine for a violation under this chapter of not more than $1,000 for each count or separate offense, except as otherwise provided in this chapter, and may suspend or revoke a permit, a pari-mutuel license, or an occupational license for a violation under this chapter. All fines imposed and collected under this subsection must be deposited with the Chief Financial Officer to the credit of the General Revenue Fund.


  49. Section 550.054(9)(a), Florida Statutes, provides: