Ohio| Change
[…] issued hereunder except in the name of the certificateholder or registrant as set forth on the issued certificate or registration, or in accordance with the personnel of the certificateholder or registrant as set forth in the application for the certificate or registration, or as later changed as provided in this part.


      * * *


      (i) Failing in any material respect to comply with the provisions of this part or violating a rule or lawful order of the board.


      (m) Committing incompetency or misconduct in the practice of contracting.


  30. Section 489.119 reads in pertinent part as follows:


    489.119 Business organizations; qualifying agents.--


    * * *


    (2) If the applicant proposes to engage in contracting as a business organization, including any partnership, corporation, business trust, or other legal entity, or in any name other than the applicant's legal name or a fictitious name where the applicant is doing business as a sole proprietorship, the business organization must apply for a certificate of authority through a qualifying agent and under the fictitious name, if any.


    * * *