Ohio| Change
[…] 1. The perpetration by an officer of an act that would constitute any felony offense whether criminally prosecuted or not.


      2. The perpetration by an officer of an act that would constitute any of the following misdemeanor or criminal offenses whether criminally prosecuted or not:


        1. Section . . . 893.13 . . . ,

        F.S. . . .


  28. Section 943.1395(7), Florida Statutes (2000), provides that:

    Upon a finding by the commission that a certified officer has not maintained good moral character . . . the commission may enter an order imposing . . . penalties

    [which include revocation, suspension, probation and/or a reprimand].


  29. Florida Administrative Code Rule 11B-27.005 provides, in pertinent part: