Ohio| Change
[…] 62-341.457(1)(a), which preclude reliance upon a general permit to install underground cable or utilities in Outstanding Florida Waters or Aquatic Preserves. When so many other rules within Chapter 62-341 explicitly address Outstanding Florida Waters or Aquatic Preserves and Rule 62-341.427 does not, the inescapable conclusion is that Rule 62-341.427 provides a general permit for

    qualifying activities within Outstanding Florida Waters or Aquatic Preserves.

  45. As for the Letter of Consent, Section 253.77(1), Florida Statutes, provides:

    A person may not commence any excavation, construction, or other activity involving the use of sovereign or other lands of the state, the title to which is vested in the board of trustees of the Internal Improvement Trust Fund under this chapter, until the person has received the required lease, license, easement, or other form of consent authorizing the proposed use.