Ohio| Change
[…] J. W. C. Company, Inc., 396 So. 2d 778 (Fla. 1st DCA 1981).

  37. As for the NGP, Section 373.118(1), Florida Statutes, provides:

    The governing board may adopt rules establishing a general permit system under this chapter for projects, or categories of

    projects, which have, either singly or cumulatively, a minimal adverse impact on the water resources of the district. Such rules shall specify design or performance criteria which, if applied, would result in compliance with the conditions for issuance of permits established in this chapter and district rules.


  38. Section 373.406(5), Florida Statutes, provides: "The department or the governing board may by rule establish general permits for stormwater management systems which have, either singularly or cumulatively, minimal environmental impact." Section 313.414(9), Florida Statutes, provides, in part: "Such rules may establish exemptions and general permits, if such exemptions and general permits do not allow significant adverse impacts to occur individually or cumulatively."