Ohio| Change
[…] "Affected person" includes the affected local government; persons owning property, residing, or owning or operating a business within the boundaries of the local government whose plan is the subject of the review. . . . Each person, other than an adjoining local government, in order to qualify under this definition, shall also have submitted oral or written comments, recommendations, or objections to the local government during the period of time beginning with the transmittal hearing for the plan or plan amendment and ending with the adoption of the plan or plan amendment.


    § 163.3184(1)(a), Fla. Stat.


  13. Based upon the weight of the evidence, Petitioners submitted comments, recommendations, or objections “during the period of time beginning with the transmittal hearing for the

    . . . plan amendment and ending with the adoption of the . . . plan amendment,” and therefore have standing to challenge the

    Plan Amendment pursuant to Section 163.3187(3)(a), Florida Statutes. § 163.3184(1)(a), Fla. Stat. See also Perry v.