Washington| Change
[…] The petition must be filed (received) with the Administrative Law Judge, Division of Administrative Hearings, The Desoto Building, 1230 Apalachee Parkway, Tallahassee, Florida 32399-1550 at least 31 days before the date of the certification hearing.”


    (DEP Ex. 3; Palmer Tr. III, pp. 51 to 53)


  3. The Notice of Filing Application for Site Certification regarding the Project published in the Palm Beach Post by FPL on May 14, 2005, included language consistent with Section 403.508(4), F.S. regarding intervention as follows:


    “Intervention pursuant to this paragraph may be granted at the discretion of the designated administrative law judge and upon such conditions as he may prescribe any time prior to 30 days before the commencement of the certification hearing.” The Notice of Land Use and Zoning Hearing regarding the Project published in the Palm Beach Post on June 16, 2005, included identical language regarding intervention.