Washington| Change
[…] Florida Statutes (2002)("'License"' means the licensing of engineers or certification of businesses to practice engineering in this state."); Section 471.23(5), Florida Statutes (2001)("Disciplinary action against a corporation or partnership shall be administered in the same manner and on the same grounds as disciplinary action against a registered engineer."); Section 471.23(5), Florida Statutes (2001)("Disciplinary action against a corporation or partnership shall be administered in the same manner and on the same grounds as disciplinary action against a licensed engineer."); and Section 471.033, Florida Statutes (2001 and 2002)("The management corporation shall reissue the license of a disciplined engineer or business upon certification by the board that the disciplined person has complied with all of the terms and conditions set forth in the final order.").

  54. The language in Section 471.003(2)(i), Florida Statutes, used to describe the persons exempted thereunder from