Washington| Change
[…] The department may require an employer who is found to have failed to comply with coverage requirements of s.

      440.38 to file with the department, as a condition of release from a stop-work order, periodic reports of a probationary period that shall not exceed 2 years that demonstrate the employer's continued

      compliance with this chapter. The department shall by rule specify the reports required and the time for filing under this subsection.


  25. Section 440.38, Florida Statutes, states, in part:


    1. Every employer shall secure the payment of compensation under this chapter:


      1. By insuring and keeping insured the payment of such compensation with any stock company or mutual company or association or exchange, authorized to do business in the state;


        * * *