Ohio| Change
[…] * * *


    1. For construction contractors who maintain a permanent staff of employees and superintendents, if any of these employees or superintendents are assigned to a job that is located in Florida, either for the duration of the job or any portion thereof, their payroll shall be assigned to Florida rather than the headquarters' state.


    2. Employees who are hired for a specific project in Florida shall be assigned to Florida.


  24. Similarly, Section 440.38 states in relevant part:


    (7) Any employer who meets the requirements of subsection (1) through a policy of insurance issued outside of this state must at all times, with respect to all employees working in this state, maintain the required coverage under a Florida endorsement using Florida rates and rules pursuant to payroll reporting that accurately reflects the work performed in this state by such employees.


  25. The Department has promulgated Florida Administrative Code Rule 69L-6.019, to apply to the above-referenced Section 440.10(1)(g), Florida Statutes. That rule provides: