STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Respondent has also been legislatively delegated the authority to adopt, in accordance with Chapter 120, Florida Statutes, rules pursuant to which it must "consider all sworn complaints filed with it and all matters reported to it by the Division of Elections." This legislative delegation of rulemaking authority is found in Subsection (1) of Section 106.26, Florida Statutes, which provides, in pertinent part, as follows:
[Respondent] shall, pursuant to rules adopted and published in accordance with chapter 120, consider all sworn complaints filed with it and all matters reported to it by the Division of Elections. . . .