STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Any political advertisement paid for by an independent expenditure shall prominently state "Paid political advertisement paid for by (Name of person or committee paying for advertisement) independently of any (candidate or committee)," and shall contain the name and address of the person paying for the political advertisement.
Section 106.143, Florida Statutes, provides in pertinent part:
(4)(b) Any person who makes an independent expenditure for a political advertisement shall provide a written statement that no candidate has approved the advertisement to the newspaper, radio station, television station, or other medium for each such advertisement submitted for publication, display, broadcast, or other distribution. The advertisement must also contain a statement that no candidate has approved the advertisement.
Section 106.19, Florida Statutes, provides in pertinent part: