Washington| Change
[…] * * *


    (4) Failure or refusal, upon demand, to pay over to any insurer he or she represents or has represented any money coming into his or her hands belonging to the insurer.


  15. Section 626.731, Florida Statutes (2006), in relevant part, provides as follows:

    Qualifications for general lines agent's license.--


    1. The department shall not grant or issue a license as general lines agent to any individual found by it to be untrustworthy or incompetent. . . .


  16. As the applicant for licensure as an insurance agent, the Petitioner has the ultimate burden of proving by a preponderance of the evidence that he is entitled to issuance of

    the license. See Department of Banking & Finance, Division of Securities & Investor Protection v.