Ohio| Change
[…] DONE AND ENTERED this 12th day of December, 2008, in Tallahassee, Leon County, Florida.

S

DANIEL MANRY

Administrative Law Judge

Division of Administrative Hearings The DeSoto Building

1230 Apalachee Parkway

Tallahassee, Florida 32399-3060

(850) 488-9675

Fax Filing (850) 921-6847 www.doah.state.fl.us


Filed with the Clerk of the Division of Administrative Hearings this 12th day of December, 2008.


ENDNOTES


1/ References to subsections, sections, and chapters are to Florida Statutes (2008), unless otherwise stated.


2/ Subsection 120.52(8) defines an “invalid exercise of delegated legislative authority” as “[agency] action which goes beyond the powers, functions, and duties delegated by the Legislature.” The statute proceeds to describe circumstances in which agency action in the form of rulemaking goes beyond the powers, functions, and duties delegated by the Legislature.