Washington| Change
[…] and pilings; houses; oil rigs; and utility installations" seems redundant and unnecessary.

  26. Petitioner did not prove that the challenged parts of Rules 18-14.003 (making it a violation to maintain, place or build sanitary septic systems, houses, and utility installations on or over state land without consent or authority from BOT) enlarge, modify, or contravene the cited provisions of law implemented.

  27. As to Rule 18-21.004, Section 253.001, Florida Statutes, states that all lands held in the name of BOT are "held in trust for the use and benefit of the people of the state