STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] . . .
Has violated any of the provisions of this chapter or any lawful order or rule made or issued under the provisions of this chapter or chapter 455.
As to the violation of Section 475.25(1)(e), Florida Statutes, it is alleged that Ms. Coleman violated Section 475.42(1)(b), Florida Statutes, which defines the following “violation”: “A person licensed as a sales associate may not
operate as a broker or operate as a sales associate for any person not registered as her or his employer.”
Finally, Section 455.227(1)(j), Florida Statutes, defines the following ground for disciplinary action: “Aiding, assisting, procuring, employing, or advising any unlicensed person or entity to practice a profession contrary to this chapter, the chapter regulating the profession, or the rules of the department or the board.”
The Division’s Proof.
The essential allegations of the Administrative Complaints in support of the alleged statutory violations all turn on two essential facts: the nature of the agreements between Mr. Bloom and Mr.