STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Records that are kept at a central location outside of this state and that are not electronically retrievable must be made available for inspection within 2 working days after a request by an authorized official of a federal, state, or local law enforcement agency. Records that are maintained at a central location within
this state must be maintained at an establishment that is permitted pursuant to this part and must be readily available.
Basis for Denial
Subsection 499.067(1)(a), Florida Statutes, provides in pertinent part:
The department may deny, suspend, or revoke a permit if it finds that there has been a substantial failure to comply with this part or chapter 465, chapter 501, or chapter 893, the rules adopted under this part or those chapters, any final order of the department, or applicable federal laws or regulations or other state laws or rules governing drugs, devices, or cosmetics.