STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] See St. Johns Riverkeeper, Inc., et al. v. St. Johns River Water Mgmt. Distr., et al., Fla. 5th DCA Case No. 5D09-1644, Op. Filed February 18, 2011; Palm Beach Cnty. Envtl. Coal. V. Fla. Dep't of Envtl. Prot., 14 So. 3d 1076, 1078 (Fla. 4th DCA 2009) Peace River/Manasota Reg'l Water Supply Auth. v. IMC Phosphates Co., 18 So. 3d 1079, 1082 (Fla. 2d DCA 2009); Reily Enters., LLC v. Fla. Dep't of Envtl. Prot., 990 So. 2d 1248, 1251 (Fla. 4th DCA 2008). See also § 403.412(5), Fla. Stat. ("A citizen's substantial interests will be considered to be determined or affected if the party demonstrates it may suffer an injury in fact which is of sufficient immediacy and is of the type and nature intended to be protected by this chapter.")
Gibby Family Trust, at 14-16.
The Fifth DCA St. Johns Riverkeeper case and the three cases which preceded it cited above, two of which were decided by the Fourth DCA and one by the Second DCA, (the "St. Johns