STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] FINDINGS OF FACT
Because Mr. Horan failed to respond to the Petitioner's First Request for Admissions, the matters of which admissions were requested are deemed conclusively established for purposes of this administrative proceeding. See Fla. R. Civ. P. 1.370. The Petitioner's First Request for Admissions is attached to this Final Order, and the matters of which admissions were requested are adopted herein as findings of fact.
CONCLUSIONS OF LAW
The Division of Administrative Hearings has jurisdiction over the subject matter of this proceeding and of the parties thereto pursuant to sections 120.569, 120.57(1), and 106.25(5), Florida Statutes (2010).
Section 106.07(1), Florida Statutes, provides in pertinent part:
Each campaign treasurer designated by a candidate or political committee pursuant to
s. 106.021 shall file regular reports of all contributions received, and all expenditures made, by or on behalf of such candidate or political committee. Reports shall be filed on the 10th day following the end of each calendar quarter from the time the campaign treasurer is appointed, except that, if the 10th day following the end of a calendar quarter occurs on a Saturday, Sunday, or legal holiday, the report shall be filed on the next following day which is not a
Saturday, Sunday, or legal holiday. Quarterly reports shall include all contributions received and expenditures made during the calendar quarter which have not otherwise been reported pursuant to this section.