Ohio| Change
[…] The commission may adopt rules requiring an applicant for licensure


    to provide written information to the commission regarding the applicant's good character.


  11. Section 475.25(1)(f) provides that the Commission may deny an application for licensure or discipline a licensee if it finds that the applicant or licensee "[h]as been convicted or found guilty of, or entered a plea of nolo contendere to, regardless of adjudication, a crime in any jurisdiction

    which . . . involves moral turpitude or fraudulent or dishonest dealing."

  12. The Florida Supreme Court defined "moral turpitude" as follows:

    Moral turpitude involves the idea of inherent baseness or depravity in the private social relations or duties owed by man to man or by man to society.