Washington| Change
[…] The evidence must be of such weight that it produces in the mind of the trier of fact a firm belief or conviction, without hesitancy, as to the truth of the allegations. In re

    Davey, 645 So. 2d 398, 404 (Fla. 1994).


  20. Section 473.323(1)(1) subjects a licensee to discipline


    for:


    Failing to maintain a good moral character as provided in s. 473.308 while applying for licensure, or while licensed in this state or using practice privileges pursuant to s.

    473.3141.


  21. Section 473.308(6)(a) provides the following


    definition:


    Good moral character means a personal history of honesty, fairness, and respect for the rights of others and for the laws of this state and nation.


  22. A circuit court in Wisconsin entered a default judgment against Baltagi, resulting from allegations that Baltagi had cashed checks without properly verifying the identity of the payees. Baltagi believes he was a victim of fraud in the cashing