Ohio| Change
[…] The department may revoke a permit if the applicant fails to comply with the conditions upon which the issuance of the permit was predicated. (emphasis added).


  85. If section 335.185(1) were applicable, then sections


    335.182 and 335.187 would also be applicable. Section 335.182(2) requires the Department to "adopt, by rule, administrative procedures for its issuance and modification of access permits,

    . . . and revocation of permits in accordance with this act." Section 335.187(4) provides that the Department may modify or revoke an access permit issued after 1988 only after "written


    notice and the opportunity for a hearing, as provided in


    s. 120.60." The grounds for revoking or modifying an access connection permit under this statute are "if a significant change occurs in the use, design, or traffic flow of a connection."