Washington| Change
[…] follows:


        "Public food service establishment" means any building, vehicle, place, or structure, or any room or division in a building, vehicle, place, or structure where food is prepared, served, or sold for immediate consumption on or in the vicinity of the premises; called for or taken out by customers; or prepared prior to being delivered to another location for consumption.


      8. Each "public food service establishment" must have a license from Petitioner prior to the commencement of operation.

        § 509.241(2) ("Each person who plans to open . . . a public food service establishment shall apply for and receive a license from the division prior to the commencement of operation.").

      9. Disciplinary action may be taken by Petitioner against a "public food service establishment" for "operating in violation of [chapter 509] or the rules of [Petitioner]."