Ohio| Change
[…] Therefore, Petitioner has proven, by clear and convincing evidence, that Respondent has violated section 464.204(1)(b), by intentionally violating section 456.072(1)(o).


    COUNT II


  64. Count II of the Administrative Complaint charged Respondent under section 464.204(1)(b), which provides that, “Intentionally violating any provision of this chapter, chapter 456, or the rules adopted by the board” through an intentional violation of section 456.072(1)(m), which provides that, “Making deceptive, untrue, or fraudulent representations in or related to the practice of a profession or employing a trick or scheme in or related to the practice of a profession” constitutes grounds for which the