Ohio| Change
[…] See Shore Vill. Prop.

    Owners’ Ass’n, Inc. v. Dep’t of Envtl. Prot., 824 So. 2d 208, 210 (Fla. 4th DCA 2002).

  52. Petitioner brought a two-count Administrative Complaint against Respondent. Each of the counts will be examined, in turn, to determine whether violations occurred and what, if any,

    discipline should be imposed.


    COUNT I


  53. In Count I of the Administrative Complaint, Petitioner charged Respondent under section 464.204(1)(b), which provides that discipline may be imposed for “intentionally violating any


    provision of this chapter [464], chapter 456, or the rules adopted by the board [of nursing].”