STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] 1230 Apalachee Parkway
Tallahassee, Florida 32399-3060
(850) 488-9675
Fax Filing (850) 921-6847 www.doah.state.fl.us
Filed with the Clerk of the Division of Administrative Hearings this 21st day of July, 2015.
ENDNOTES
1/ All statutory references are to Florida Statutes (2014), unless otherwise noted.
2/ Respondent presented Exhibit 1 at the hearing from the video site in Orlando, Florida, which she represented to be an affidavit of Joanne Wieleba. The undersigned admitted
Respondent's Exhibit 1 into evidence. However, Respondent never submitted a copy of Exhibit 1 to the undersigned.
3/ Section 810.02, Florida Statutes, reads: Burglary.--
(1)(a) For offenses committed on or before July 1, 2001, "burglary" means entering or remaining in a dwelling, a structure, or a conveyance with the intent to commit an offense therein, unless the premises are at the time open to the public or the defendant is licensed or invited to enter or remain.
* * *