Ohio| Change
[…] The contract file shall contain documentation supporting the basis on which the award is made.


  45. Section 287.012(26) defines a “responsive” submission to a solicitation as “a bid, or proposal, or reply submitted by a responsive and responsible vendor that conforms in all material respects to the solicitation.” A “responsive vendor” is defined by section 287.012(27) as “a vendor that has submitted a bid, proposal, or reply that conforms in all material respects to the solicitation.”


  46. Section 120.57(3)(f) provides that:


    1. he burden of proof shall rest with the party protesting the proposed agency action.