Ohio| Change
[…] The scope of work includes the installation, repair, or replacement of existing equipment, . . . and the installation of new pool/spa equipment, . . . [and] the installation of package pool heaters . . . .


    30. Section 489.113(3) provides, in pertinent part, that “A contractor shall subcontract all electrical work,


      unless such contractor holds a state certificate or registration in the respective trade category ”

    31. Section 489.1195(1) provides, in pertinent part, that:


      (a) All primary qualifying agents for a business organization are jointly and equally responsible for supervision of all operations of the business organization; for all field work at all sites; and for financial matters, both for the organization in general and for each specific job.


      1. The Burden and Standard of Proof


    32. Petitioner bears the burden of proving the specific allegations of fact that support the charges alleged in the Administrative Complaint by clear and convincing evidence. § 120.57(1)(j), Fla. Stat.; Dep’t of Banking & Fin., Div. of Sec.