Ohio| Change
[…] On November 18, 2016, the undersigned entered an Order


granting the motion, resetting the final hearing for February 1 and 2, 2017.

On October 11, 2016, the School Board filed its Statement of Charges and Petition for Termination (“Statement”). The Statement contains certain factual allegations, and based on those factual allegations, the School Board charged Respondent with the following violations: (1) Violation of School Board Policy 5.37(8)(a), “Reporting Child Abuse”; (2) Violation of section 39.201, Florida Statute, “Mandatory reports of child abuse, abandonment, or neglect; mandatory reports of death; central abuse hotline.”; (3) Violation of School Board

Policy 6.94(2)(a), “Reporting Professional Misconduct”;