STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] DONE AND ENTERED this 7th day of July, 2017, in Tallahassee, Leon County, Florida.
S
YOLONDA Y. GREEN
Administrative Law Judge
Division of Administrative Hearings The DeSoto Building
1230 Apalachee Parkway
Tallahassee, Florida 32399-3060
(850) 488-9675
Fax Filing (850) 921-6847 www.doah.state.fl.us
Filed with the Clerk of the Division of Administrative Hearings this 7th day of July, 2017.
ENDNOTES
1/ Section 409.166 provides in pertinent part:
(2) DEFINITIONS.—As used in this section, the term:
(a) “Special needs child” means:
* * *
e. A member of a sibling group of any age, provided two or more members of a sibling group remain together for purposes of adoption; . . . .