Ohio| Change
[…] Griffis v. Fish & Wildlife Conser. Comm'n, 57 So. 3d 929, 931

    (Fla. 1st DCA 2011); Munch v. Dep't of Prof'l Reg., Div. of Real


    Estate, 592 So. 2d 1136 (Fla. 1st DCA 1992).


  31. At the time of the incident, section 460.413(1)(ff) provided that discipline could be imposed for violation of any provision of chapter 460. Respondent is charged with engaging in sexual misconduct in the practice of chiropractic medicine, in violation of section 460.412, which provided:

    Sexual misconduct in the practice of chiropractic medicine.—-The chiropractic physician-patient relationship is founded on mutual trust. Sexual misconduct in the practice of chiropractic medicine means


    violation of the chiropractic physician- patient relationship through which the chiropractic physician uses said relationship to induce or attempt to induce the patient to engage, or to engage or attempt to engage the patient, in sexual activity outside the scope of practice or the scope of generally accepted examination or treatment of the patient.

    Sexual misconduct in the practice of chiropractic medicine is prohibited.

  32. Respondent's touching of Patient D.H.'s breasts with his hand and mouth and insertion of his fingers into her vagina was engaging in sexual activity with a patient and constitutes sexual misconduct in the practice of chiropractic medicine.

  33. Respondent maintains that Patient D.H. intentionally exposed herself and invited or welcomed his actions. Respondent's statements during the controlled telephone call, when he was talking, as he supposed, only with Patient D.H., are consistent with this position.