LAURA TAYLOR SWAIN, District Judge.
[…] Ashcroft v. Iqbal, 556 U.S. 662, 129 S.Ct. 1937, 1949, 173 L.Ed.2d 868 (2009). "Where a complaint pleads facts that are merely consistent with a defendant's liability, it stops short of the line between possibility and plausibility of entitlement to relief." Id. (internal quotations and citations omitted).
Claims brought under Section 11 and Section 12(a)(2) are subject to the twopronged timing provision of Section 13 of the Securities Act. 15 U.S.C. § 77m. The first prong of Section 13 is a statute of limitations, which provides that claims must be brought within one year of "the discovery of the untrue statement or the omission, or after such discovery should have been made by the exercise of reasonable diligence." Id.