Ashely M. Chan, United States Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] In light of the Pennsylvania Supreme Court's guidance and Abdoun's misconduct, the Court finds it appropriate to award one-and-a-half times the actual damages sustained. Abdoun's multiple attempts to have the Debtor vacate the Property were clearly intentional and wrongful. In fact, Abdoun made it appear
Finally, 73 P.S. § 201-92 provides that "the court may award to the plaintiff, in addition to other relief provided in this section, costs and reasonable attorney fees." The award of counsel fees is within the trial court's discretion. In re Partners Group Fin., LLC, 394 B.R. 68, 89 (Bankr. E.D. Pa. 2008).