Ashely M. Chan, United States Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] See In re Ankrah, 602 B.R. at 291; In re Thorian, 387 B.R. at 65.
Based upon Debtor's failure to demonstrate that she did not receive reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the Property, the Court will not avoid the transfer of the Property as a constructively fraudulent transfer.
The Court now turns to whether Abdoun's conduct following his purchase of the Property violated the FCEUA, entitling the Debtor to damages under the UTPCPL.
The FCEUA does not provide consumers with an independent private cause of action. Rather, pursuant to 73 P.S. § 2270.5(a), "[i]f a debt collector or creditor engages in an unfair or deceptive debt collection act or practice under this act, it shall constitute a violation of the ... Unfair Trade Practices and Consumer Protection Law." Thus, consumers must enforce violations of the FCEUA using the remedial