Section 386.2125, Florida Statutes (2003), requires the Department of Health and Respondent, in consultation with the state fire marshal, to adopt rules pursuant to Subsection 120.536(1) and Section 120.54, Florida Statutes (2003), to implement the provisions of Chapter 386, Part II, Florida Statutes (2003), within each agency's specific areas of regulatory authority. The Legislature, in implementing Article X, Section 20 of the Florida Constitution, enacted Section 386.204, Florida Statutes (2003), which prohibits smoking in enclosed indoor workplaces, except as provided in Section 386.2045, Florida Statutes (2003). Section 386.2045, Florida Statutes (2003), provides that smoking may be permitted in a: (4) Stand-Alone Bar--A business that meets the definition of a stand-alone bar as defined in s. 386.203(11) and otherwise complies with all applicable provisions of the Beverage Law and this part. A stand-alone bar is defined in Subsection 386.203(11), Florida Statutes (2003), as follows: (11) "Stand-alone bar" means any licensed premises devoted during any time of operation predominantly or totally to serving alcoholic beverages, intoxicating beverages, or intoxicating liquors, or any