That statute goes on to read that employees aren't precluded from raising grievances where decisions have the practical consequence of violating terms and conditions of any collective bargaining agreement in force or any civil or career service regulation. It seems glaringly apparent therefore that the legislature foresaw instances wherein public employers and employee organizations would reach agreements on the very matters on which Respondent would urge that it has no obligation to include or bargain about. Collective bargaining as defined in the Public Employees Relations Act, Section 447.203(14) is: "the performance of the mutual obligations of the public employer and the bargaining agent of the employee organization to meet at reasonable times, to negotiate in good faith, and to execute a written contract with respect to agreements reached concerning the terms and conditions of employement, except that neither party shall be compelled to agree to a proposal or be required to make a concession unless otherwise provided in this part". The undersigned could find no Florida cases in which this issue had been decided, however there are numerous federal and state cases in other jurisdictions in which collective bargaining has been defined by judicial and other administrative bodies.