Ohio| Change
[…] The owner or lessee of a bowling establishment having 12 or more lanes and necessary equipment to operate them may obtain this special license which permits consumption of beer, wine, and distilled spirits. Alcohol can only be sold for consumption on the licensed premises. Another special alcoholic beverage license listed in proposed Rule 61A-7.003 is the 12RT license. The holder of such a license must be a caterer at a dog track, horse track, or jai alai fronton. In this context, Section 565.02(5), Florida Statutes, reads in pertinent part as follows: (5) A caterer at a horse or dog racetrack or jai alai fronton may obtain a license upon the payment of an annual state license tax of $675. Such caterer’s license shall permit sales only within the enclosure in which such races or jai alai games are conducted, and such licensee shall be permitted to sell only during the period beginning 10 days before and ending 10 days after racing or jai alai under the authority of the Division of Pari- mutual Wagering of the Department of Business and Professional Regulation is conducted at such racetrack or jai alai fronton. . . . Petitioner participated, to some degree, in the rule development process. The extent of that participation is unclear from the record.