Day had previously been involved in the local government, but the nature of the investigation or the outcome of that investigation was not established at the hearing. Mr. Chew had a Final Judgment against him by the Illinois Attorney General for what essentially amounted to embezzlement. In contrast, Mr. Day was only under investigation; there was no evidence he was found guilty of anything. Moreover, Mr. Chew failed to disclose a former employer, MNA. There is no proof that Mr. Day tried to hide that he had been under investigation or that he hid his employment by a previous employer. 5 Section 718.111(11)(h), Florida Statues, states: (11) INSURANCE. * * * (h) The association shall maintain insurance or fidelity bonding of all persons who control or disburse funds of the association. The insurance policy or fidelity bond must cover the maximum funds that will be in the custody of the association or its management agent at any one time. As used in this paragraph, the term "persons who control or disburse funds of the association" includes, but is not limited to, those individuals authorized to sign checks on behalf of the association, and the president, secretary, and treasurer of the association.