Washington| Change
[…] The pertinent statutes and rules that apply include the following; Section 400.462 (1), Florida Statutes (F.S.), “Administrator” means a direct employee, as defined in subsection (9), who is a licensed physician, physician assistant, or registered nurse licensed to practice in this state or an individual having at least 1 year of supervisory or administrative experience in home health care or in a facility licensed under chapter 395, under part II of this chapter, or under part I of chapter 429.” Section 408.806 (1), F.S., “An application for licensure must be made to the agency on forms furnished by the agency, submitted under oath, and accompanied by the appropriate fee in order to be accepted and considered timely. The application must contain information required by authorizing statutes and applicable rules...” Section 400.476 (1) (a), F.S., “ADMINISTRATOR.-- 2727 Mahan Drive,MS#34 Tallahassee, Florida 32308 Visit AHCA online at http://ahca.myflorida.com EXHIBIT 1 National Nursing Pool Inc January 24, 2010 (a) An administrator may manage only one home health agency, except that an administrator may