Washington| Change
[…] The application must contain information required by authorizing statutes and applicable rules...” Section 400.476 (1) (a), F.S., “ADMINISTRATOR.-- 2727 Mahan Drive,MS#34 Tallahassee, Florida 32308 Visit AHCA online at http://ahca.myflorida.com EXHIBIT 1 National Nursing Pool Inc January 24, 2010 (a) An administrator may manage only one home health agency, except that an administrator may manage up to five home health agencies if all five home health agencies have identical controlling interests as defined in s. 408.803 and are located within one agency geographic service area or within an immediately contiguous county. If the home health agency is licensed under this chapter and is part of a retirement community that provides multiple levels of care, an employee of the retirement community may administer the home health agency and up to a maximum of four entities licensed under this chapter or chapter 429 which all have identical controlling interests as defined in s. 408.803. An administrator shall designate, in writing, for each licensed entity, a qualified alternate administrator to serve during the administrator's absence.” Section 59A-8.003 (10) (a) through (c), Florida Administrative Code (F.A.C.), “A home health agency has the following responsibility in terms of hours of operation: (a) The home health agency administrator and director of nursing, or their alternates, must be available to the public for any