Washington| Change
[…] (b) Liability insurance as defined in s. 624.605(1)(b).” 5. The applicant did not submit a Certificate of Status as requested in the omission letter. The pertinent statutes and rules that apply include the following: Section 408.806 (1) F.S., “An application for licensure must be made to the agency on forms furnished by the agency, submitted under oath, and accompanied by the appropriate fee in order to be accepted and considered timely. The application must contain information required by authorizing statutes and applicable rules. ..” Section S9A-8.004 (2), F. A.C., “A corporate applicant shall identify the state of incorporation, its legal name, its business name, and the names and addresses of corporate officers and directors, the name and address of each person having at least a 5% equity interest in the corporation.