Ohio| Change
[…] This "omissions" process occurs after the initial application filing deadline. The agency properly did not provide an opportunity for Manatee to cure its deadline defect in this omissions process, as obviously the deadline had already passed. The agency construes section 408.039(3)(a), F.S., (1993), which states in pertinent part: "An applicant shall file an application with the department, and shall furnish a copy of the application to the local health council and the department.", as requiring submission of applications by the application deadline date both to the agency and to the local health council. Manatee has not alleged that rules 59C-1.008(1)(k)1., and 2., and rule 59C-1.008(4), F.A.C., are arbitrary and capricious.