Ohio| Change
[…] of this chapter, including rules which identify activities that may not be recognized as industrial or commercial activities for purposes of determination of an area as an unzoned commercial or industrial area. * * * Other Florida statutory provisions that delegate authority to the Department include Sections 334.044(2) and 339.05, Florida Statutes, which provide as follows: Section 334.044(2), Florida Statutes The department shall have the following general powers and duties: To adopt rules pursuant to ss. 120.536(1) and 120.54 to implement the provisions of law conferring duties upon it. Section 339.05, Florida Statutes The state hereby assents to the provisions of the Act of Congress approved July 11, 1916, known as the Federal Aid Law, which Act of Congress is entitled "An act to provide that the United States shall aid the states in the construction of rural post roads and for other purposes," and assents to all subsequent amendments to such Act of Congress and any other act heretofore passed or that may be hereafter passed providing for federal aid to the states for the construction of highways and other related projects.