Washington| Change
[…] The two parcels are separated by Calle Miramar, which is a public right of way used as a street. At no point do the boundary lines of the two parcels adjoin, abut, or in any way touch one another. The buildings on parcel 1 have a total of 38 rooms/units available for rent. The single building on parcel 2 has a total of 15 rooms/units available for rent. For license classification purposes, section 509.242 provides, in part, that “[a] public lodging establishment shall be classified as a hotel, motel, nontransient apartment, transient apartment, bed and breakfast inn, timeshare project, or vacation rental.” It is undisputed that both parcels contain buildings that are public lodging establishments.