Long inspected Petitioner’s dock structure. Upon finding that Petitioner had already constructed his platform, Mr. Long could not identify a code provision that he needed to enforce. Therefore, he closed his investigation. Petitioner contends that the Honeymoon Lake area is not taxed by Brevard County. Neither is Brevard County responsible for any improvements thereon.3/ Because his heliport is situated over water and not land, as well as the fact that he will only use the heliport for occasional, private use, Petitioner believes that he is entitled to the exemption under section 330.30(3)(f) from obtaining the Department’s approval prior to landing his helicopters at his heliport. Section 330.30 states, in pertinent part: SITE APPROVALS; REQUIREMENTS, EFFECTIVE PERIOD, REVOCATION.— (a) Except as provided in subsection (3), the owner or lessee of any proposed airport shall, prior to . . . construction or establishment of the proposed airport, obtain approval of the airport site from the department. * * * (3) EXEMPTIONS.—The provisions of this section do not apply to: * * * (f) Any body of water used for the takeoff and landing of aircraft, including any land, building, structure, or any other contrivance that facilitates private use or intended private use.