Hollywood Imports, Ltd., Inc., d/b/a Hollywood Honda (Hollywood Honda) timely protested the relocation with the Department of Highway Safety and Motor Vehicles pursuant to the provisions of Section 320.642, Florida Statutes. The parties agree that the relocation is subject to protest and that Hollywood Honda has standing to bring this protest as it is within 12.5 straight line miles of the proposed location. See, Section 320.642(3)(b)1., Florida Statutes. American Honda has decided to relocate Miami Honda to the Miami Lakes area instead of adding a new dealer in Miami Lakes. Section 320.642, Florida Statutes, sets forth the criteria for relocation if a protest is filed. Section 320.642(2)(a), Florida Statutes, provides as follows: (2)(a) An application for a motor vehicle dealer license in any community or territory shall be denied when: A timely protest is filed by a presently franchised motor vehicle dealer with standing to protest as defined by subsection (3); and The licensee fails to show that the existing franchised dealer or dealers who reg- ister new motor vehicle retail sales or retail leases of the same line-make in the community or territory of the proposed dealership are not providing adequate representation of such line-make motor vehicles in such community or territory. The burden of proof in establish- ing inadequate representation shall be on the licensee. Section 320.642(2)(b), Florida Statutes, sets forth factors 1/ which may be considered in determining the adequate representation issue, as follows: (2)(b) In determining whether the existing franchised motor vehicle dealer or dealers are providing adequate representation in the comm- unity or territory for the line-make, the de- partment may consider evidence which may in- clude, but is not limited to: The impact of the establishment of the proposed or relocated dealer on the consumers, public interest, existing dealers, and the licensee; provided, however, that financial impact may only be considered with respect to the protesting dealer or dealers. The size and permanency of investment reasonably made and reasonable obligations incurred by the existing dealer or dealers to perform their obligations under the dealer agreement. The reasonably expected market penetra- tion of the line-make motor vehicle for the community or territory involved, after con- sideration of all factors which may affect said penetration, including, but not limited to, demographic factors such as age, income, education, size class preference, product popularity, retail lease transactions, or other factors affecting sales to consumers of the community or territory.