Washington| Change
[…] Division of Administrative Hearings, Florida Filed:Tallahassee, Florida Mar. 30, 2000 Number: 00-001366BID Latest Update: Jul. 24, 2000

The Issue Whether Petitioner's protest, challenging Respondent's "identif[ication of] Associated Marine Institute[s], Inc. for potential award(s) [of] the contract" advertised in RFP No. K9018, should be sustained in whole or in part?

Findings Of Fact Based upon the evidence adduced at hearing and the record as a whole, the following findings of fact are made: The Parties Respondent is a state agency which, pursuant to Section 20.316, Florida Statutes, is "responsible for planning, coordinating, and managing the delivery of all programs and services within the juvenile justice continuum." Petitioner and Intervenor are private providers of social services programs.