Ohio| Change
[…] Stat. Section 381.986(2)(f) identifies “post-traumatic stress disorder” (“PTSD”) as a qualifying medical condition. A qualified physician must hold an active, unrestricted license as an allopathic physician under chapter 458 or as an osteopathic physician under 2 A marijuana treatment center holds a license issued by the Department to cultivate, process, transport, and dispense low-THC cannabis, medical cannabis, and cannabis delivery devices. § 381.986(8)(a), Fla. Stat. chapter 459, Florida Statutes. § 381.986(1)(m), Fla. Stat. A qualified physician must also “successfully complete a 2-hour course and subsequent examination offered by the Florida Medical Association or the Florida Osteopathic Medical Association, which encompasses the requirements of [section 381.986] and any rules adopted hereunder.” A qualified physician may not have a “direct or indirect economic interest” in a medical marijuana treatment center. § 381.986(3)(b), Fla. Stat. Dr.