Smoak. On or about August 5, 2015, Ms. Smoak directed Ms. Mennella’s office to conduct an unannounced “monitoring” survey of Bread & Roses and to send Ms. Smoak her survey report before the end of the day. Ms. Mennella personally conducted the survey. Ms. Mennella arrived at Bread & Roses at 12:45 p.m. on August 5, 2015, to conduct the survey. She requested and reviewed utilization reports and medical records for 16 patients for whom Bread & Roses had provided abortion services within the previous year. Section 390.0112(1) provides the following reporting requirement: The director of any medical facility in which any pregnancy is terminated shall submit a monthly report to the agency which contains the number of procedures performed, the reason for same, the period of gestation at the time such procedures were performed, and the number of infants born alive during or immediately after an attempted abortion. The agency shall be responsible for keeping such reports in a central place from which statistical data and analysis can be made. (Emphasis added). Chapter 390 does not define the terms “gestation” or “pregnancy.” Section 390.011(11) defines “third trimester” to mean “the weeks of pregnancy after the 24th week of pregnancy.”