Respondent's conduct in standing by and watching a sixteen-year-old girl receive such a severe beating without intervening, while forcing nine- and six-year-old children to watch, is indicative of baseness, vileness or depravity in the private duties, which, according to the accepted standards of the time, a man owes to his or her fellow man. However, as more fully discussed below, section 1012.33(1)(a) requires, for a finding of just cause on the basis of moral turpitude, that the person be "convicted of or found guilty of, or [enter] a plea of guilty to, regardless of adjudication of guilt, any crime involving moral turpitude." § 1012.33(1)(a), Fla. Stat. (2010). Here, the criminal charges against Respondent were disposed of by nolle prosequi. She was not convicted of or found guilty of, and did not enter a plea of guilty to, any crime involving moral turpitude.