Washington| Change
[…] However, if Petitioner had used the Respondent’s anticipated enrollment figures in calculating the grand total costs for the PAC services in completing Table 1, its proposed total costs for the PAC services ($1,176,780.00) and its proposed costs for the DM services ($8,999,965.00) would have totaled $10,176,745.00, which exceeds the do not exceed figure of $9,950,00.00, for all categories of services. Section 287.012(26), Florida Statutes, defines the term “responsive vendor” as being “. . . a vendor that has submitted a bid, proposal, or reply that conforms in all material respects to the solicitation.” The undersigned rejects the argument that Petitioner was free to use its own anticipated enrollment figures since it would not be able to collect more than the not to exceed figure of $950,000.00 for the PAC services regardless of the unit price and regardless of the number of enrollees.