It also states that "the administrator's designee" said she could not locate the grievance log and procedure. Exhibit 124 is hearsay, as is the statement it reports. Furthermore, Agency Exhibit 69 is Cristal's grievance procedure. Tag 30 – Resident 3 – Alleged violation of rule 58A-5.0182(6) and section 429.28(1)-(2): Agency proposed finding of fact 18 claims that the rule requires a facility to give a resident 45 days' notice of intended discharge. The rule does not impose this requirement. Section 429.28(1)(k) does. It requires 45 days' notice of termination of residency, with exceptions including certification by a doctor that the patient requires "emergency relocation to a facility providing a more skilled level of care … ." The Agency relies upon the testimony of Surveyor Vilma Pellot to prove this charge. She testified that Resident 3 was transferred to the hospital because he had blood in his urine.