The order provided: The above identified amusement device or amusement attraction is not in compliance with Section 616.242(5)(h) F.S., manufacturer's specifications or ASTM Standards. The amusement device or amusement attraction failed to pass inspection for the above reasons and must be reinspected by the department prior to opening to the public. Subsection 616.242(5)(h), further provides: "[s]uch order may not be removed until the device or amusement attraction is made safe, and may be removed only by the department." On May 18, 1996, respondent, pursuant to a contract with Midway Ford, rented and operated the Super Slide, USA ID Number 264, at 8155 West Flagler Street, Miami, Florida.